"We have always felt listened to and I am particularly grateful for the excellent way that you have dealt with the pandemic. The communication has been excellent and Cleves has continued to feel like a very steady presence in our life"
Parent

Clubs

Cleves offers a wide range of extra-curricular clubs for pupils to participate in throughout the week.  Some of our clubs will be free as they are run by Cleves staff, however many are fee paying as they are run by qualified outside agencies.  A full timetable can be found by clicking on the tabs below.  

Families should note that all fee paying clubs will run regardless of weather conditions; however any clubs run by school staff will be weather permitting (decisions are made at 2.30pm on the day - please call the school office after this time if you are in any doubt).

Surrey Football and MultiSports are also running holiday courses at Cleves during w/c 8th and 15th August.  Click on the club name for more information.

MUSIC TUITION

Music tuition is also available at Cleves and can be organised by contacting Surrey Arts or the following private music teachers:-

 

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description
Elevate Eleven 11+ Tuition
Nurture Room
15:15-17:15
5 Sep-12 Dec Yes Anita Hill
07730 955699
info@ElevateEleven.com
 Elevate Eleven
The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio
12 Sep-12 Dec

 Yes Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/
Click to sign up
Theatre Works (Y3/Y4)
Drama & Musical Theatre Classes
15:30-16:30
Dance Studio 
12 Sep-5 Dec  Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07770 375344

Theatre Works 

Surrey Football (Upper School)
15:20-16:30
Field

 

 

Yes

 

 

 

 

Dave Melham
info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk
https://www.surreyfootballcoaching.com/

 

 

Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:20-16:20
Sports Hall Classroom

12 Sep-12 Dec

Yes

Deborah Dedewo
hello@deborahdedewostyle.com
07805 150645

 Flyer

Sign up

 

Dodgeball
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall

12 Sep-12 Dec

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0800 043 0707

Info and sign up

ADF Dance Academy
Beginners Dance
16:00-17:15
Performance Hall

 

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
 

Totally Tangerine Cookery Club
15:20-16:30
Science Lab

  Yes 

Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678

 

LAMDA Performing Arts
Individual/Small Group Tuition
15:15 onwards

  Yes

Georgia Thomas
getperformingarts@gmail.com
07855 281930

 

Woodcraft Folk
18:15-19:30 Elfins (6-9yrs)
19:30-20:45 Pioneers (10-12yrs) and 
Venturers (13-15yrs)
Dining Hall

5 Sep-12 Dec

Yes

Kevin Astill
waltondistrict@woodcraft.org.uk
https://woodcraft.org.uk

Woodcraft

Ace Badminton Club
19:45-21:45
Sports Hall

Ongoing

 Yes

 T: 07949 429 990 (Andrea)

 

Physio Flow Yoga
17:30-18:30 Beginners
18:45-19:45 Pregnancy Yoga
20:00-21:00 Intermediate Yoga
Dance Studio

Ongoing

 Yes

Claire O'Kane
07708 685578
physioflowyoga@gmail.com
www.physioflowyoga.co.uk

 

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description

Running Club
08:00-08.30
Field

 

No

Mr Craig Smith (Deputy Head)

csmith@cleves.co.uk 

 Sign up by clicking here

Futsal (Y5-6)
15:15-16:15
MUGA

13 Sep-6 Dec

Yes

Mark Taylor

www.xsportcoaching.com

07446 058409

 Book online

Surrey Football
(Lower School)
15:20-16:30

Field

 

Yes

Dave Melham

info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk

https://www.surreyfootballcoaching.com/

 Letter

Basketball (Mixed)
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall

  No

Craig Smith (Deputy Head)
csmith@cleves.co.uk

Details to be added soon
ADF Urban Commercial 
(1515) 16:00-17:15
Dance Studio
6 Sep-13 Dec Yes Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
Flyer
Theatre Works (Y5/Y6)
15:30-16:30
Performance Hall
13 Sep-6 Dec Yes Jo Russ
07770 375344
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz

Theatre Works

 

The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio
13 Sep-13 Dec Yes Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/ 
Click here to sign up
LAMDA Performing Arts
Individual/Small Group Tuition
15:15 onwards
  Yes Georgia Thomas
07885 281930
getperformingarts@gmail.com
 
Totally Tangerine Cookery Club 
15:20-16:30
Science Lab
  Yes Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678
Book online
Weybridge Gym Club
16:00-1900
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes  07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/
 
ADF Elite
ADF Dance Academy
17:30-19:00
Dance Studio
6 Sep-13 Dec Yes  Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
 
Fight Klub
19:45-20:45
Dance Studio
Ongoing Yes https://fightklub.link/weybridge  
Rock Choir
20:00-21:45
Performance Hall
20 Sep-29 Nov Yes  http://www.rockchoir.com/

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact details

Latest Letter/Sign-Up/Club Description

Tennis England Sports Group
07:50-08:30
Sports Hall

14 Sep-14 Dec

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com 

0800 043 0707

Info and Sign Up

Calypso Crew (Steel Pans)
12:15-12:45 (Y5)
12:45-13:15 (Y6)
15:30-16:00 (Y4)
Music Room

 

Yes

Lizzie Gilbert
07900 380953
lizziegilbert@hotmail.com

 

Futsal (Year 3-4)
15:15-16:15 
Sports Hall

14 Sep-7 Dec

Yes

www.xsportcoaching.com
Mark Taylor

07446 058409

Book online

Tennis England Sports Group
15:30-16:30
MUGA (adjacent to Sports Hall)

14 Sep-14 Dec

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0208 339 0523

 Info and sign up

Cleves Choir (Upper School)
15:15-16:30
Performance Hall 

 

 No

Mr Kilhams 
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

Click for sign up form

The Art Class
New, includes mixed media
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio

14 Sep-14 Dec Yes  Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/
Book online

ADF Cheerleading
(15:15) 16:00-17:15 
Dance Studio

7 Sep-14 Dec

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
 

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
Sports Hall Classroom

 

 Yes

 Kam Prior

contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/

CodingCrew



Tech Team

Y3-6 Athletics (Mixed)
15:30-16:30
Field

 

No

Mr Smith
csmith@cleves.co.uk

Details to be added in September

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
16:00-18:00
Sports Hall

Ongoing

Yes

07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign-Up/Club Description

Cleves Choir (Lower School)
15:15-16:30
Performance Hall

 

No

Johnny Kilhams
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 

Click for sign up form

 

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30:16:30
16:30-17:30
Sports Hall Classroom

 

Yes

Kam Prior

contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/

Coding Crew

Tech Team

Dragon Judo Club
16:00-16:45
17:00-17:45
18:00-18:45
Sports Hall 

 

 Yes

Graham Moore
contact@dragonjudoclub.co.uk
01932 24844107976 656791
Dragon Judo Club

 

ADF Cheerleading Squad
(15:15) 16:00-17:15
Dance Studio

8 Sep-15 Dec

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630

 

Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:20-16:20 
Art Studio

15 Sep-15 Dec

Yes

Deborah Dedewo
deborah@paintedbyme.co.uk
07805 150645

Flyer

Sign up

 

Mountain Biking
15:30-16:30
Field
  Yes Craig Smith (Deputy Head)
csmith@cleves.co.uk
Details to be added soon

Esher Rugby Club Tag Rugby Y3-4
15:20-16:30
Field

 

Yes

Theo Skoumbourdis

07949 443701
community@esherrugby.co.uk

 

ADF Dance Crew
17:30-18:45
Dance Studio

8 Sep-15 Dec

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630

 

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
1600-2000
Sports Hall

Ongoing

Yes

07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Ishtar Dance (Adults)
Belly Dance/Bollywood/Fusion
19:30-20:30 (open level)
Strictly Fun Dancing
20:30-21:00
Dance Studio

Ongoing

Yes

Dorte Evelyn
info@ishtardance.com
www.ishtardance.com/courses/studio-classes/

 

Club Details & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description

Jamming Together
Rock School

15:20-16:00
16:00-16:40
Perf Hall Mezzanine

 

Yes

07421 367 140
admin@jammingtogether.com 

Open to beginners and advanced instrumentalists and vocalists

Chess Beginners 
15:20-16:30
Art Studio

16 Sep-9 Dec

Yes

Mrs K Vannucci
kevannucci@icloud.com 
07989 474533

 

 

Chess Intermediate
15:15-16:20                                  
Science Lab

16 Sep-9 Dec

 Yes

Mrs E Billington Phillips
coach@chessentriesforall.com
admin@chessentriesforall.com
07770 367901

 

Sign-Up Link

Seiki Juku Karate Do
15:30-16:30
16:45-17:45
Dance Studio

9 Sep-9 Dec

Yes

Chris Brown
07734 103 226
www.karatebychris.co.uk

 

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30:16:30
Sports Hall Classroom

 

Yes

Kam Prior
contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/

coding crew

Daley Thompson Athletics Academy
15:30-16:30
Field

 

Yes

Kate Staples/Sam Bass Cooper
07809 761261
www.aspiretogreatness.co.uk

Book online

ESG Basketball
15:30-16:30
MUGA

16 Sep-9 Dec

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com

0800 043 0707

Info and sign up

 

 

Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

SATURDAY
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
09:30-13:00
Sports Hall

 Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 
Relevé School of Ballet
11:10-11:55
Dance Studio
Starts 23 Apr Yes

Website

 
Surrey Football Saturday Morning Session
(age 4-13)
09:30-11:00
Field

Ongoing

Yes

01932 454866

Flyer
SUNDAY
Equippers Church


Ongoing

  https://www.equippers.co.uk/weybridge/  
Learning Together