Clubs

Cleves offers a wide range of extra-curricular clubs for pupils to participate in throughout the week.  Some of our clubs will be free as they are run by Cleves staff, however many are fee paying as they are run by qualified outside agencies.  A full timetable can be found by clicking on the tabs below.  

Families should note that all fee paying clubs will run regardless of weather conditions; however any clubs run by school staff will be weather permitting (decisions are made at 2.30pm on the day - please call the school office after this time if you are in any doubt.

MUSIC TUITION

Music tuition is available at Cleves and can be organised by contacting Surrey Arts or the following private music teachers:-

LAZER LIONS EASTER HOLIDAY CLUB

Running at Cleves from 2nd April to 12th April

Flyer

Book online

MULTISPORTS AND SURREY FOOTBALL

Clubs will run at Cleves between 2nd and 12th April

Please click on the club name for the flyers and details of session dates.

MultiSports Development Centres

 

Surrey Football Coaching Centres

 

 

 

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description
ESG Hockey
07:45-08:30
Sports Hall
22nd April - 15th July Yes www.englandsportsgroup.com
0800 043 0707

Flyer

Elevate Eleven 11+ Tuition
Nurture Room
15:15-17:15
15th April - 8th July Yes Anita Hill
07730 955699
info@ElevateEleven.com
 Flyer
The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio
15th April - 22nd July  Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
07971 475373
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/

Flyer

Theatre Works (Y3/Y4)
Drama & Musical Theatre Classes
15:30-16:30
Dance Studio 
15th April - 15th July  Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07770 375344

Flyer

 

Surrey Football (Upper School)
15:20-16:30
Field
15th April - 15th  July

 

Yes

 

 

 

 

Dave Melham
info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk

Letter

Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:15-16:15
Sports Hall Classroom

 15th April - 15th July

Yes

Deborah Dedewo
hello@deborahdedewostyle.com
07805 150645

 Flyer & Sign Up

 

 

ESG Dodgeball
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall
22nd April - 15th July

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0800 043 0707

Flyer

ADF Dance Academy
Beginners Dance
(15:15) 16:00-17:15
Performance Hall
15th April - 29th July

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
Visit Website

Totally Tangerine Cookery Club
15:20-16:30
Science Lab

 22nd April - 15th July Yes 

Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678

Info

Book online

 

Impact Athletic Club 

Year 7 - 9 Sportshall Athletics

16:30 to 17:15

15th April - 22nd July Yes

Craig Smith

info@impactathleticclub.co.uk

07740 336161

Click here to book online

Woodcraft Folk
18:15-19:30 Elfins (6-9yrs)
19:30-20:45 Pioneers (10-12yrs) and 
Venturers (13-15yrs)
Dining Hall

15th April - 15th July

Yes

Kevin Astill
waltondistrict@woodcraft.org.uk
https://woodcraft.org.uk

Woodcraft

Ace Badminton Club
19:45-21:45
Sports Hall

Ongoing

 Yes

 T: 07949 429 990 (Andrea)

 

Physio Flow Yoga
17:30-18:30 Beginners
18:45-19:45 Pregnancy Yoga
20:00-21:00 Intermediate Yoga
Dance Studio

Ongoing

 Yes

Claire O'Kane
07708 685578
physioflowyoga@gmail.com
www.physioflowyoga.co.uk

 

 

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description

Running Club
07:55-08.30
Field

Starts 9th Jan

No

Mr Craig Smith 
csmith@cleves.co.uk 

Sign up by clicking here

Futsal (Y5-6)
15:15-16:15
MUGA

22nd April - 16th July

Yes

Mark Taylor

www.xsportcoaching.com

07446 058409

What is Futsal?

Book online

Surrey Football
(Lower School)
15:20-16:30

Field

16th April - 16th July

Yes

Dave Melham

info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk

https://www.surreyfootballcoaching.com/

Letter

 

ADF Urban Commercial 
(1515) 16:00-17:15
Dance Studio
16th April - 30th July Yes Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
Visit Website
Theatre Works (Y5/Y6)
15:30-16:30
Performance Hall
16th April - 16th July Yes Jo Russ
07770 375344
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz

Flyer

 

The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio
 16th April - 16th July Yes Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/ 

Flyer

 

Impact Athletic Club
Year 4-6 Running Fitness
16:30 - 17:15

Field

 16th April - 16th July Yes

Craig Smith info@impactathleticclub.co.uk
07740 336161

Click here to book online

Totally Tangerine Cookery Club 
15:20-16:30
Science Lab
 23rd April - 9th July Yes Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678

Info

Book online

Weybridge Gym Club
16:00-1900
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes  07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/
 
M:Tech 
15:30 - 16:30
Nurture Room
23rd April - 9th July Yes 01483 578114
office@mtechonline.co.uk
Book Online
Magical Maths
15:15 - 16:15
Sportshall Classroom
23rd April - 9th July Yes Cynthia Teo
cynthia@magicalmathsclub.com
07423 637083
Flyer
ADF Elite
ADF Dance Academy
17:30-19:00
Dance Studio
16th April - 30th July Yes  Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
Visit website
         
Rock Choir
20:00-21:45
Performance Hall
23rd April - 2nd July Yes  http://www.rockchoir.com/

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact details

Latest Letter/Sign-Up/Club Description

Tennis England Sports Group
07:50-08:30
Sports Hall

24th April - 17th July

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com 

0800 043 0707

Flyer

Calypso Crew Steel Pans
12:15-12:45 (Y5)
12:45-13:15 (Y6)
15:20-15:50 (Y4)
Music Room

17th April - 17th July

Yes

Lizzie Gilbert
07900 380953
lizziegilbert@hotmail.com

Flyer

Futsal (Year 3-4)
15:15-16:15 
Sports Hall

23rd April - 17th July

Yes

www.xsportcoaching.com
Mark Taylor

07446 058409

What is Futsal?

Book online

Tennis England Sports Group
15:30-16:30
MUGA (adjacent to Sports Hall)

24th April - 17th July

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0208 339 0523

Flyer

Cleves Senior Choir 
15:15-16:30
Performance Hall 

Ends 17th Jul

 No

Mr Kilhams 
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

Google Form to sign up

The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio

 17th April - 17th July Yes  Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/

Flyer

 

ADF Cheerleading
(15:15) 16:00-17:15 
Dance Studio

17th April - 30th July

 

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630
Visit Website

ADF Dance Crew
17:30 - 18:45
Dance Studio

17th April - 30th July

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630

 Visit Website

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
Sports Hall Classroom

17th April - 17th July

 Yes

 Kam Prior

contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/




Totally Tangerine Cookery Club 
15:20-16:30
Science Lab

24th April - 10th July

Yes Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678

Info and book online

Book online

 

Impact Athletic Club

Year 7-9 Running Fitness 16:30 to 17:15

Field

 17th April - 17th July

Yes 

Craig Smith

info@impactathleticclub.co.uk

07740 336161

Click here to book online

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
16:00-18:00
Sports Hall

Ongoing

Yes

07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Mindful Flow Yoga
19.30 - 20.30
Dance Studio

Ongoing
Term Time - Studio
Holidays - Zoom

Yes

Anna Rowe
info@happyheadhealth.com
07834729224

Flyer

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign-Up/Club Description

Cleves Junior Choir 
15:15-16:30
Performance Hall

Ends 18th Jul

No

Johnny Kilhams
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 

Google Form to sign up

Dragon Judo Club
16:00-16:45
17:00-17:45
18:00-18:45
Sports Hall 

 18th April - 18th July

 Yes

Graham Moore
contact@dragonjudoclub.co.uk
07976 656791
Dragon Judo Club

 

ADF Cheerleading Squad
(15:15) 16:00-17:15
Dance Studio

18th April - 25th July

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630

Visit website

Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:15-16:15
Art Studio

 18th April - 11th July

Yes

Deborah Dedewo
hello@deborahdedewostyle.com
07805 150645

Flyer & Sign Up

 

 

Totally Tangerine Cookery Club 
15:20-16:30
Science Lab
25th April - 11th July Yes  Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
07974 320678

Info and book online

Book online

The Art Class
15:15-16:30 
Art Studio
 18th April - 18th July Yes Lynette Pitzolu
07971 475373
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/
Flyer

M:Tech
15:30 - 16:30
Nurture Room

25th April - 11th July

Yes

01483 578114
office@mtechonline.co.uk

Book Online

ADF Elite
17:30-19:00
Dance Studio

18th April - 25th July

Yes

Alexandra Gale
info@adfdanceacademy.com
07884 001630

Visit website

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
1600-2000
Sports Hall

Ongoing

Yes

07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Ishtar Dance (Adults)
Belly Dance Beginners/Foundation
19:30-20:00 (open level)
Open Level
20:00-21:00
Dance Studio

11 Jan - 18th Jul

Yes

Dorte Evelyn
info@ishtardance.com
www.ishtardance.com/courses/studio-classes/

 

Club Details & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter/Sign Up/Club Description

Jamming Together
Rock School

15:20-16:00
16:00-16:40
Perf Hall Mezzanine



Yes

07421 367 140
admin@jammingtogether.com 

https://www.newmusiciansinstitute.com/

Open to beginners and advanced instrumentalists and vocalists. 

Chess Beginners 
15:20-16:20
Art Studio

19th April - 7th July

Yes

Mrs K Vannucci
kevannucci@icloud.com 
07989 474533

 Sign-Up link

 

Chess Intermediate
15:15-16:20                                  
Science Lab

19th April - 19th July

 Yes

Mrs E Billington Phillips
coach@chessentriesforall.com
admin@chessentriesforall.com
07770 367901

 Sign-Up Link

 

Seiki Juku Karate Do
15:30-16:30
16:45-17:45
Dance Studio

19th April - 19th July

Yes

Chris Brown
07734 103 226
www.karatebychris.co.uk

Flyer and sign-up details

 

Daley Thompson Athletics Academy
15:30-16:30
Field

19th April - 19th July

Yes

Kate Staples/Guy Holland
07809 761261
admin@aspiretogreatness.co.uk
www.aspiretogreatness.co.uk

Info and book online

 

The Art Class Design Club (NEW)
15:30-16:30
Nurture Room

 19th April - 19th July

Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
07971 475373
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/

Flyer

Book online

ESG Basketball
15:30-16:30
MUGA

26th April - 12th July

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com

0800 043 0707

Flyer

Impact Athletic Club

Year 7 - 9 Strength and Conditioning (Sports Hall)

16:30 - 17:15

19th April - 19th July

Yes

Craig Smith

info@impactathleticclub.co.uk

07740 336161

Click here to book online

 

Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

SATURDAY
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
09:30-13:00
Sports Hall

 Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 
Relevé School of Ballet

09:10–09:55 RAD Pre-Primary
(for children starting reception in Sep 2022)
10:00–11:00 RAD Grade 2
(for children in year 4, 5 & 6)
11:10–11:55 RAD Primary
(for children in year 1 & year 2)
Dance Studio

Restarts 7 Jan Yes

Grace Buskell 07455336032
https://releveschoolofballet.co.uk/  office@releveschoolofballet.co.uk

Click here for
more info
Surrey Football Saturday Morning Session
(age 4-13)
09:30-11:00
Field

Restarts 7 Jan

Yes

01932 454866

Flyer
SUNDAY
Equippers Church


Ongoing

  https://www.equippers.co.uk/weybridge/  
Learning Together