School is: open

Clubs

Cleves offers a wide range of clubs for pupils to participate in. Many are fee-paying, run by outside agencies who have the appropriate qualifications and are familiar with working with children. There are also free clubs run by Cleves staff. An updated list is issued at the start of each term, and the website is continually updated.  

After school clubs run by teachers will take place weather permitting and a decision is made at 2.30pm on the day.  If you are in any doubt please call after this time.  

All fee paying clubs will run regardless of weather conditions.

Tuition on a wide range of musical instruments is available at school - either through Surrey County Arts or from private teachers who visit the school.

HOLIDAY CLUBS AT CLEVES
TREE TOPS
Based at Cleves and other locations in Surrey/Sussex, Tree Tops runs holiday clubs during all school holidays except Christmas.  Please visit www.treetopsclubs.co.uk for more information. 

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday/Sunday

 

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

Futsal
07:50-08:30
Sports Hall

9 Sep-9 Dec  Yes  

www.xsportcoaching.com
Mark Taylor

07446 058409

 

Year 5 Netball
15:20-16:15
Playground

23 Sep-16 Dec No Mrs Miller (Y3 Teacher)
smiller@cleves.co.uk
 

Theatre Works
Glee & Performance Club
07:45-08:30
Dance Studio 


16 Sep-2 Dec

Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07741 495 466 
Click here

Elevate Eleven 11+ Tuition 
Performance Hall Mezzanine/
Nurture Room
15:45-17:15

9 Sep-9 Dec

Yes Anita Hill
info@ElevateEleven.com

 Click here

The Art Class
15:30-16:30 
Art Room 

 9 Sep-17 Dec

 Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/

 
Theatre Works
Drama & Musical Theatre Classes
15:30-16:30 
Dance Studio 


16 Sep-2 Dec

 Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07741 495 466 
 Click here
Dodgeball Club (Premier Sport) 
15:20-16:20
16:20-17:20
Sports Hall


16 Sep-16 Dec

Yes Tim Edwards
timedwards@premier-education.com
07426 558898

 Flyer

Ace Badminton Club
19:30-21:30
Sports Hall

Ongoing
 Yes  T: 07949 429 990  
Physio Flow Yoga
17:30-18:30 Beginners Yoga
18:45-19:45 Pregnancy Yoga
20:00-21:00 Intermediate Yoga
Dance Studio


Ongoing

 Yes Claire O'Kane
07708 685 578
physioflowyoga@gmail.com
www.physioflowyoga.co.uk
www.facebook.com/physioflowyogauk
 
Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter

Futsal Y5/Y6
15:30-16:30
MUGA

 10 Sep-10 Dec

Yes

www.xsportcoaching.com

Mark Taylor
07446 058409

Click here 
to book

 

Steel Pans
Sessions between
14:45 and 19:30
Steel Pan Room

10 Sep-10 Dec
(10 sessions)

Yes

Mike Hayes
07999 510907
singalong46@yahoo.co.uk

 

Surrey Football
15:20-16:30
Field


10 Sep-22 Oct

Yes

Dave Melham
info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk
www.surreyfootballcoaching.com

 

Letter

 

 

Little Star Writers
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall Classroom


17 Sep-10 Dec

 Yes

info@littlestarwriting.com
www.littlestarwriting.com

 4.30 class

Urban Commercial Juniors
The ADF School of Dance
15:30-16:45
Dance Studio

3 Sep-22 Oct

Yes

Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630

 

Theatre Works
15:30-16:30
Performance Hall

 

17 Sep-3 Dec

Yes

Jo Russ
07741 495 466
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz

 Click here

The Art Class
15:30-16:30 
Art Room 

 10 Sep-17 Dec

Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/
 

Commercial Edge Seniors
The ADF School of Dance
16:45-18:00
Dance Studio

3 Sep-22 Oct

Yes

 Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630

 

Olivia J Pilates
18:30-19:30
Dance Studio

Ongoing

Yes

Olivia James
oliviajames91@hotmail.com

Flyer

Rock Choir
20:00-21:45
Performance Hall

17 Sep-26 Nov

Yes

 http://www.rockchoir.com/

 
Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact details Latest Letter/Sign-Up
Futsal
07:50-08:30
15:30-16:30 Y3/Y4
Sports Hall

11 Sep-11 Dec

Yes www.xsportcoaching.com
Mark Taylor
07446 058409

 Click here to book

Tennis England 
England Sports Group
07:50-08:35
15:30-16:30
MUGA (adjacent to Sports Hall)



11 Sep-18 Dec

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0800 043 0707

 Letter

Gymnastics Club
Premier Sports
07:45-08:30
 18 Sep-18 Dec Yes  Tim Edwards
timedwards@premier-education.com
07426 558898

Flyer
FREE TRIAL ON
18 AND 25 SEP

JamTrax
15:20:16:00
Performance Hall Mezzanine




11 Sep-18 Dec

Yes

Ruairidh Anderson
admin@jammingtogether.com

 Flyer
Crafts @ Cleves
15:30-16:30 Y3/Y4
16:30-17:30 Y5/6 
Art Room



11 Sep-4 Dec

 Yes Ioanna Namintraporn
ioannanamin@hotmail.com 
www.artsandcraftsclub.squarespace.com 
 Flyer
Cleves Choir (Upper School)
15:15-16:15
Performance Hall 
11 Sep-11 Dec  No Mr Kilhams 
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 Sign-Up
Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
Nurture Room
11 Sep-18 Dec

 Yes

 Kam Prior
contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/

 Flyer

Handball
Premier Sports
15:30-16:30
Field

18 Sep-18 Dec Yes Tim Edwards
timedwards@premier-education.com
07426 558898

Flyer

FREE TRIAL ON
18 & 25 SEP

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
15:30-18:00
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 
ADF Dance Crew
The ADF School of Dance
17:00-18:30
Dance Studio

4 Sep-23 Oct
Yes Alexandra Gale
07884 001630
www.alexandradancefitness.com
 
Karate Adults
19:00-20:30 
Dining Hall
Ongoing  Yes Kevin Hickey
01932 220982
 
Club Dance Flow
19:00-20:00
Dance Studio

Ongoing

Yes

Dede McGarrity
http://www.clubdancefit.co.uk/
07711 719199

Info

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter/Sign-Up
Running Club
08:00-08:40
Field


12 Sep-19 Dec

No Craig Smith           csmith@cleves.co.uk
Sarah Gaywood   sgaywood@cleves.co.uk
 Sign-Up
Cleves Choir (Lower School)
15:15-16:15
Performance Hall
12 Sep-12 Dec No Jonny Kilhams
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 Sign-Up

 

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
1530:16:30
16:30-17:30
Nurture Room

 12 Sep-19 Dec

Yes Kam Prior
coding@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/
 Flyer
El Club Espanol
Spanish/French
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall Classroom


19 Sep-12 Dec

 Yes Margot Peart
margot.peart@gmail.com
07747 777 370
 Click here
Dragon Judo Club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
17:30-18:30
Sports Hall 


5 Sep-12 Dec

 Yes Graham Moore
contact@dragonjudoclub.co.uk
01932 248441
07976 656791
Dragon Judo Club
 
Commercial Hip Hop Juniors
The ADF School of Dance
15:30-16:45
Dance Studio


5 Sep-24 Oct

Yes Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630
 
Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:30-16:30 
Art Room

 

12 Sep-12 Dec

 

Yes Deborah Dedewo
deborah@paintedbyme.co.uk
07805 150645

Flyer and
Booking Form

Year 6 Netball
15:20-16:15
Playground (meet in 6GL)
3 Oct -12 Dec No Mrs Gaywood (Y6 Teacher)
sgaywood@cleves.co.uk
 

 

MultiSports
1515-1620
Field

 12 Sep-12 Dec  Yes  Multisports Development Centres
01932 873131
Multisports Development Centres
 Letter
Totally Tangerine Cookery Club
15:20-16:30
Science Lab

26 Sep-12 Dec

 Yes

 

Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
0
7974 320678

Letter
Hip Hop Cheerleading Squad
The ADF School of Dance

16:45-18:00
Dance Studio

 5 Sep-24 Oct

Yes Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630
 
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
1600-2000
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes  07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/
 
Ishtar Dance (Adults)
Belly Dance/Bollywood/Fusion
19:15-20:15 (Intermediate)
Strictly Fun Dancing
20:30-21:30
Dance Studio
Ongoing

Yes Dorte Evelyn
info@ishtardance.com
www.ishtardance.com/courses/studio-classes/
 
Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter
No.1 JGA Golf 
0755:08:40
Field 

6 Sep-20 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes Paul Creamer
no1jga@gmail.com
0
7887 527364
Click here
Jamming Together
Rock School

15:25-17:30
Perf Hall Mezzanine





6 Sep-13 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes 07421 367 140
admin@jammingtogether.com 
 Flyer

Chess Beginners 
15:25-16:25
Art Room


20 Sep-6 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes Mrs K Vannucci
kevannucci@icloud.com 
07989 474533

 

Click here to book

Chess Intermediate
Advanced, Tough
15:20-16:25                                                 
16:40-17:40
Sports Hall Classroom

20 Sep-6 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

 Yes

Mrs E Billington Phillips
ejbillingtonphillips@gmail.com 
07770 367901
https://chessentriesforall.com/

Intermediate/
Advanced

Tough

Seiki Juku Karate Do
15:30-16:30
Dance Studio


6 Sep-13 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes

Chris Brown
07734 103 226
www.karatebychris.co.uk

Visit website
to book

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
1530:16:30
16:30-17:30
Nurture Room

13 Sep-13 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes Kam Prior
contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/
 Flyer

Daley Thompson Athletics Academy
15:15:1615
Field

13 Sep-13 Dec
(not 25 Oct)

Yes Ollie Ruttle
03336 000121/07920 058673

 Letter

 

 

Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

SATURDAY
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
09:30-13:00
Sports Hall

Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Rock School
British School of Rock
09:00-13:00
Sports Hall Classroom

21 Sep-30 Nov Yes weybridge@britishschoolofrock.co.uk  Click here
Weightwatchers (Adults)
09:30-10:30
Atrium 

Ongoing

Yes Joanne Wright
07769 262409
jwright@weight-watchers.co.uk
 
Surrey Football Saturday Morning 
Coaching Club (4-12)
10:00-11:30
Field

Ongoing

Yes Dave Melham
01932 454866
www.surreyfootballcoachingcentres.co.uk
Letter
SUNDAY
Equippers Church

Services at 10:30 and 17:00

Ongoing

  https://www.equippers.co.uk/weybridge/