School is: open

Clubs

Cleves offers a wide range of clubs for pupils to participate in. Many are fee-paying, run by outside agencies who have the appropriate qualifications and are familiar with working with children. There are also free clubs run by Cleves staff. An updated list is issued at the start of each term, and the website is continually updated.  

After school clubs run by teachers will take place weather permitting and a decision is made at 2.30pm on the day.  If you are in any doubt please call after this time.  

All fee paying clubs will run regardless of weather conditions.

Tuition on a wide range of musical instruments is available at school - either through Surrey County Arts or from private teachers who visit the school.

HOLIDAY CLUBS AT CLEVES

Based at Cleves and other locations in Surrey/Sussex, Tree Tops runs holiday clubs during all school holidays except Christmas.  Please visit www.treetopsclubs.co.uk for more information.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday/Sunday

 

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

Year 5 Netball
15:20-16:15
Playground

13 Jan-30 Mar No Mrs Miller (Y3 Teacher)
smiller@cleves.co.uk
 

Theatre Works
Glee & Performance Club
07:45-08:30
Dance Studio 


13 Jan-23 Mar
+ 3 Mar

Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07741 495 466 
Click here
Free trial 13 Jan

Elevate Eleven 11+ Tuition 
Performance Hall Mezzanine/
Nurture Room
15:45-17:15

13 Jan-30 Mar

Yes Anita Hill
info@ElevateEleven.com

 Click here

The Art Class
15:30-16:30 
16:30-17:30
Art Room 

 13 Jan-30 Mar

 Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/

 
Theatre Works
Drama & Musical Theatre Classes
15:30-16:30 
Dance Studio 


13 Jan-23 Mar
+ 21 Jan

 Yes Jo Russ
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz
07741 495 466 
 Click here
Ace Badminton Club
19:30-21:30
Sports Hall

Ongoing
 Yes  T: 07949 429 990  
Physio Flow Yoga
17:30-18:30 Beginners Yoga
18:45-19:45 Pregnancy Yoga
20:00-21:00 Intermediate Yoga
Dance Studio


Ongoing

 Yes Claire O'Kane
07708 685 578
physioflowyoga@gmail.com
www.physioflowyoga.co.uk
www.facebook.com/physioflowyogauk
 

Club Time & Location

Dates

Pay

Contact Details

Latest Letter

Futsal Y5/Y6
15:30-16:30
MUGA

14 Jan-31 Mar

Yes

www.xsportcoaching.com

Mark Taylor
07446 058409

Click here 
to book

 

Steel Pans
Sessions between
14:45 and 19:30
Steel Pan Room

14 Jan-31 Mar
(10 sessions)

Yes

Mike Hayes
07999 510907
singalong46@yahoo.co.uk

 

Surrey Football
15:20-16:30
Field

7 Jan-11 Feb

Thu 20-Fri 21 Feb
Wed 8-Thu 9 Apr
Thu 16-Fri 17 Apr
(Holiday Clubs)

Yes

Dave Melham
info@surreyfootballcoaching.co.uk
www.surreyfootballcoaching.com

 

Letter

 

 

Urban Commercial Juniors
The ADF School of Dance
15:30-16:45
Dance Studio

 7 Jan-31 Mar

Yes

Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630

 

Theatre Works
15:30-16:30
Performance Hall

 

7 Jan-24 Mar

Yes

Jo Russ
07741 495 466
jo@theatreworks.biz
https://www.theatreworks.biz

 Click here

Year 5 Basketball Club  

15:30-16:30 Sports Hall

Ongoing

No

Neil Keirs (Staff member) Click here

The Art Class
15:30-16:30 
Art Room 

 7 Jan-31 Mar

Yes

Lynette Pitzolu
lynette@the-art-class.com
http://www.the-art-class.com/
 

Commercial Edge Seniors
The ADF School of Dance
16:45-18:00
Dance Studio

 7 Jan-31 Mar

Yes

 Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630

 

Olivia J Pilates
18:30-19:30
Dance Studio

Ongoing

Yes

Olivia James
oliviajames91@hotmail.com

Flyer

Rock Choir
20:00-21:45
Performance Hall

14 Jan-24 Mar

Yes

 http://www.rockchoir.com/

 
Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact details Latest Letter/Sign-Up
Futsal
07:50-08:30
15:30-16:30 Y3/Y4
Sports Hall

15 Jan-1 Apr

Yes www.xsportcoaching.com
Mark Taylor
07446 058409

 Click here to book

Tennis 
England Sports Group
07:50-08:35
15:30-16:30
MUGA (adjacent to Sports Hall)



8 Jan-1 Apr

Yes

www.englandsportsgroup.com
0800 043 0707

Letter

Soundtrack (formerly JamTrax)
15:20:16:00
Performance Hall Mezzanine


15 Jan-1 Apr

Yes

Tom Prothero
soundtrackschool@gmail.com
07590 377742

 
Crafts @ Cleves
15:30-16:30 Y3/Y4
16:30-17:30 Y5/6 
Art Room



8 Jan - 1 Apr

 Yes Ioanna Namintraporn
ioannanamin@hotmail.com 
www.artsandcraftsclub.squarespace.com 
 Flyer
Free Taster Session
Cleves Choir (Upper School)
15:15-16:15
Performance Hall 
8 Jan-1 Apr

 No Mr Kilhams 
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 Sign-Up
Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
Sports Hall Classroom

8 Jan-1 Apr
 Yes

 Kam Prior
contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/

 Flyer

Ballet - Ford Dance Academy
15:30-16:30
Dance Studio

15 Jan-25 Mar   Miss Ford
laurajford87@yahoo.co.uk

Flyer

Download info form for
completion

Weybridge Gymnastics Club
15:30-18:00
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 
ADF Dance Crew
The ADF School of Dance
17:00-18:30
Dance Studio
8 Jan-26 Mar

Yes Alexandra Gale
07884 001630
www.alexandradancefitness.com
 
Karate Adults
19:00-20:30 
Dining Hall
Ongoing  Yes Kevin Hickey
01932 220982
 
Club Dance Flow
19:15-20:15
Dance Studio

Ongoing

Yes

Dede McGarrity
http://www.clubdancefit.co.uk/
07711 719199

Info

Club Time & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter/Sign-Up
Running Club
08:00-08:40
Field


9 Jan-2 Apr

No Craig Smith           csmith@cleves.co.uk
Sarah Gaywood   sgaywood@cleves.co.uk
 Sign-Up
Cleves Choir (Lower School)
15:15-16:15
Performance Hall
 9 Jan-2 Apr No Jonny Kilhams
jkilhams@cleves.co.uk

 Sign-Up

 

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
1530:16:30
16:30-17:30
Nurture Room

9 Jan-2 Apr 

Yes Kam Prior
coding@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/
 Flyer
El Club Espanol
Spanish/French
15:30-16:30
Sports Hall Classroom


9 Jan-2 Apr

 Yes Margot Peart
margot.peart@gmail.com
07747 777 370
 Click here
Dragon Judo Club
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
17:30-18:30
Sports Hall 


9 Jan-2 Apr

 Yes Graham Moore
contact@dragonjudoclub.co.uk
01932 248441
07976 656791
Dragon Judo Club
 
Commercial Hip Hop Juniors
The ADF School of Dance
15:30-16:45
Dance Studio

9 Jan-2 Apr

Yes Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630
 
Fashion Design & Styling Club
15:30-16:30 
Art Room

 

9 Jan-2 Apr

 

Yes Deborah Dedewo
deborah@paintedbyme.co.uk
07805 150645

Flyer

Year 6 Netball
15:20-16:15
Playground (meet in 6GL)
9 Jan-2 Apr No Mrs Gaywood (Y6 Teacher)
sgaywood@cleves.co.uk
 

 

MultiSports
1515-1620
Field


9 Jan-13 Feb

 Yes  Multisports Development Centres
01932 873131
Multisports Development Centres
 Letter
Totally Tangerine Cookery Club
15:20-16:30
Science Lab


23 Jan-26 Mar

 Yes

 

Catherine Hayes
totallytangerinecookery@gmail.com
0
7974 320678

Letter
Hip Hop Cheerleading Squad
The ADF School of Dance

16:45-18:00
Dance Studio

9 Jan-26 Mar

Yes Alexandra Gale
alexandra.dancefitness@gmail.com
07884 001630
 
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
1600-2000
Sports Hall
Ongoing Yes  07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/
 
Ishtar Dance (Adults)
Belly Dance/Bollywood/Fusion
19:30-20:30 (open level)
Strictly Fun Dancing
20:30-21:00
Dance Studio
Ongoing

Yes Dorte Evelyn
info@ishtardance.com
www.ishtardance.com/courses/studio-classes/
 
Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter
No.1 JGA Golf 
0755:08:40
Field 

10 Jan-14 Feb
28 Feb-3 Apr
(not 20 Mar)

Yes Paul Creamer
no1jga@gmail.com
0
7887 527364

Click here

Flyer

Jamming Together
Rock School

15:25-17:30
Perf Hall Mezzanine





10 Jan-27 Mar
(not 20 Mar)

Yes 07421 367 140
admin@jammingtogether.com 
 Flyer

Chess Beginners 
15:25-16:25
Art Room


10 Jan-27 Mar
(not 20 Mar)

Yes Mrs K Vannucci
kevannucci@icloud.com 
07989 474533

 

Click here to book

Chess Intermediate
Advanced, Tough
15:20-16:25                                                 
16:40-17:40
Sports Hall Classroom

10 Jan-27 Mar
(not 20 Mar)

 Yes

Mrs E Billington Phillips
ejbillingtonphillips@gmail.com 
07770 367901
https://chessentriesforall.com/

Intermediate/
Advanced

Tough

Seiki Juku Karate Do
15:30-16:30
Dance Studio


10 Jan-27 Mar
(not 20 Mar)

Yes

Chris Brown
07734 103 226
www.karatebychris.co.uk

Visit website
to book

Coding Crew
Coding, Technology, Robotics and STEM club
1530:16:30
Nurture Room

10 Jan-27 Mar 
(not 24 Jan, 20 Mar)

Yes Kam Prior
contact@codingcrew.uk
http://codingcrew.uk/
 Flyer

Daley Thompson Athletics Academy
15:15:1615
Field

17 Jan-27 Mar
(not 20 Mar)

Yes Ollie Ruttle
03336 000121/07920 058673

 Letter

 

 

Club Details & Location Dates Pay Contact Details Latest Letter

SATURDAY
Weybridge Gymnastics Club
09:30-13:00
Sports Hall

Ongoing Yes 07960 568754
https://www.weybridgegymnastics.co.uk/

 

Rock School
British School of Rock
09:00-13:00
Sports Hall Classroom

11 Jan-29 Mar Yes weybridge@britishschoolofrock.co.uk  Click here
Weightwatchers (Adults)
09:00;10:00 and 10:15-11:15
Atrium 

Ongoing

Yes Joanne Wright
07769 262409
jwright@weight-watchers.co.uk
 
Surrey Football Saturday Morning 
Coaching Club (4-12)
10:00-11:30
Field

Ongoing

Yes Dave Melham
01932 454866
www.surreyfootballcoachingcentres.co.uk
Letter

LMC House of Dance - Acrodance
09:15-10:00  Pre-school (3-5 yrs)
10:00-11:00  Intermediate (6-8 yrs)
11:00-12:00  Stretch & Strengthen All Ages
12:00-13:00 Advanced Acrodance (8+ yrs)
Dance Studio

11 Jan-4 Apr

  Miss Lauren
admin@lmchouseofdance.co.uk
07825 338733
 
SUNDAY
Equippers Church

Services at 10:30 and 17:00

Ongoing

  https://www.equippers.co.uk/weybridge/